This site uses cookies. If you continue browsing you are consenting to our use of cookies. close

LEGAL NOTICE

DATA OF THE WEBSITE HOLDER

In accordance with the provisions of Law 34 / 2.002 of 11 July, of Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce, CAMPE OUTDOORS, S.L. CIF: B87536413 is the owner of the website whose domain name is www.campeoutdoors.es and e-mail address is info@campeoutdoors.com

The headquarters of CAMPE OUTDOORS, S.L. are located in 28691-Villanueva de la Cañada-Madrid (SPAIN)

OUTDOORS CAMPE, S.L. is registered in the Commercial Registry of Madrid, Volume 34682, Folio 11, Entry 1, with page M-623834

INDUSTRIAL AND INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

The source, code graphics, images, photographs, sounds, animations, software, texts, as well as the information code and ultimately the elements contained on the website are protected by the Spanish laws on intellectual and industrial property in favor of CAMPE OUTDOORS, SL. While the user can view them, he/she cannot use them for commercial purposes and therefore the reproduction and / or publication, in whole or in part, or their computing processing, distribution, dissemination, modification, transformation or decompilation, etc., is prohibited without the previous writing consent of the owner.

CAMPE OUTDOORS, S.L. does not grant any license or authorization on its intellectual and industrial property rights or any other property or right related to the its website, unless it is expressly agreed with third parties. Users can reproduce the contents of the website with the sole purpose of storing them, performing backup or printing them on paper for private use.

In accordance with the above, any reproduction, distribution, transformation, presentation, total or partial, of the contents of the website or of any of its elements, directly or indirectly through telecommunications networks or similar media, with a commercial purpose addressed at public or for use beyond of the mentioned above, is prohibited, even quoting the source, provided that it does not have the express written permission of CAMPE OUTDOORS and its third-party partners. Failure to comply with the above, will entitle the CAMPE OUTDOORS, S.L. to bring appropriate legal action.

The presentation of a webpage in a frame of another webpage that does not belong to CAMPE OUTDOORS, SL, using the technique called "framing" is expressly prohibited, without the written consent of CAMPE OUTDOORS, S.L.

Also a licensed image diffused on the Web cannot be inserted on a webpage or database not belonging to CAMPE OUTDOORS, S.L. using the technique called "in line linking" without express permission of CAMPE OUTDOORS, S.L.

Finally, CAMPE OUTDOORS, S.L. must explicitly authorizes the setting-up of hypertext links (hyperlinks) in other Web directed to the homepage of this Website or any other page of the same, provided that the corresponding pages appear in a full window and under electronic addresses of the same.

Any right not expressly granted before is reserved to CAMPE OUTDOORS, S.L. or possibly to third partners.

All trade names, trademarks or distinctive signs, logos, symbols, mixed, figurative or registered trademarks appearing on this Website belong to CAMPE OUTDOORS, S.L. or CAMPE OUTDOORS has, prior authorization, the right to use them and are protected by the legislation in force.

PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION

In accordance with the provisions of the Organic Law 15 / 1.999 of 13 December, on Personal Data Protection, certain areas of the Website ask the user a series of personal data that are incorporated into files created and maintained under the responsibility of CAMPE OUTDOORS, SL with domicile mentioned above, files registered in the Spanish Data Protection Agency  and whose purpose is to manage ordinary activities of society, being the requested fields on each form mandatory for access to information and / or contents of the respective areas that request them. These data are provided by user who is responsible for the accuracy and gives consent to the processing of data with the indicated purposes of each file.

These data will be handled in accordance with the precautions imposed by the Organic Law 15 / 1.999 of 13 December, on Personal Data Protection, in favor of the interested party and except the transfer thereof to the authorities when is required by law, such data will not be transferred or communicated without the prior consent of the interested party, which may access this file, in order to obtain information, rectify it, cancel it or oppose it by addressing to CAMPE OUTDOORS, SL by email digitally signed in order to prove his/her identity aimed at info@campeoutdoors.com

TECHNICAL AND ORGANIZATIONAL MEASURES

CAMPE OUTDOORS, SL has adopted the technical and organizational measures as provided in current regulations, Royal Decree 1,720 / 2,007 of 21 December, approving the implementing Regulations of the Organic Law on Personal Data Protection, being security levels appropriate to the provided data and also all means and technical measures available has been installed to avoid loss, misuse, alteration and unauthorized access to data provided to us.

DISCLAIMER

CAMPE OUTDOORS, SL is not responsible for any loss, direct or indirect, as a result of decisions made based on the information displayed on its website. Moreover, the CAMPE OUTDOORS website and its contents can be varied, modified and / or deleted at any time without prior legal notice.

Likewise, CAMPE OUTDOORS is not liable for any damages that might result from interference, omissions, interruptions, computer viruses, telephone faults or disconnections in the operation of electronic or computer systems caused by external reasons to the owner of this website, delays or blockages in the use of such systems caused by deficiencies or overloads of telephone lines or overload in Internet system or other electronic systems.

We have links and connections to other sites and Webpages, especially our sponsors and partners, but we cannot be responsible for the quality, accuracy and veracity of these contents as well as for any loss, direct or indirect, as a result of decisions made based on the information inserted in the above webpages.

GOVERNING LAW AND JURISDICTION

The applicable law is the Spanish law and is the jurisdiction declared for the resolution of any dispute that might arise from the use of this website as well as the contracting that could take place through it to the Courts of Madrid.

www.campeooutdoors.es uses traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyze data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system. You can modify your browser settings to reject cookies if you prefer (see policy Cookies). In case of doubts, suggestions or comments contact us by email info@campeoutdoors.com


New products

Specials

Information

Tags